12th Class Result 2019 12th Class Result 2019

BISE AJK 12th Class Result 2018


AJK Board Result announced

Fill up the form
for Admission & Get
upto 40% Scholarship
in your Dream College or University

Other Boards


BISE AJK Board 12th Class Result 2019

 

Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education Azad Jammu and Kashmir has declare the result of Class 12th today. So the candidates can visit BeEducated online website to check their result of Inter Part-II online.
According to the announced result, overall the top three positions with highest scores are gained by girls in pre-medical group are named as Momina Faryad who stands first with 1052 marks, while Amna Naseer stood with second position with 1044 marks while Nosheen Nazim grabed the third position with 1043 marks.
In pre-medical group top three positions gained by boys are Nabeel Rasheed with marks 1039 held first, while Abdullah Mahmood with 1035 marks remained second and Muhammad Usman Khan with 1034 marks plunge the third position in his fortune.

Top three positions oath by girls in pre-engineering group are Aymen Bashir with 1014 marks gained first position, Aiman Shezadi with 1002 marks obtained second position while Jaweria Shoaib with 998 marks scored third position
Comparing boys positions in pre-engineering group Muhammad Sufian with 1021 marks and Muhammad Hamza Ansar with 1021 marks shared first position, Haroon Khalid with 1018 marks scored second position, while Bilal Ghani with 1015 marks and Obaid Ur Rehman with 1015 marks knotted third position as their success.
In General Science group top three positions plunged by girls are Irum Khadim with 994 marks scored first position, Misbah Saeed with 991 marks ranked second, while Rouha Jawairia with 986 marks obtained third position.

Boys in General Science group who grabbed first three positions are Muhammad Shahzad Khurshid stand first with 947 marks, Danish Ijaz with marks 914 scored second position and Usman Ali with 912 marks obtained third position.
In Humanities group girls who topped over first three are Aleena Ishtiaq with 979 marks remained first, Arooba Mehboob with 962 marks obtained second position and Aneeqa Gulbahar with 949 marks scored third position.
While Muhammad Arslan Nazir with 953 marks obtained first position, Muhammad Asad with 918 marks obtained second position and Arif Ullah with 906 marks obtained third position in Humanities group.
In Commerce group the boys who got first three positions are Naseer Ahmed got first with 946 marks, Muhammad Ikram obtained second position with 941 marks, while Qaisar Mehmood remained third with 927 marks.
Aiman Nisa got first position with 961 marks, Saima Kousar remained second with 943 marks while Alishba Liaqat grabbed third position with 921 marks in Commerce group.